Estimated Value: $707,000 - $826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4211 Mount Blanc Ct, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $786,621, approximately $432 per square foot. 4211 Mount Blanc Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Eddingfield Michael M and Eddingfield Lisa L
Bought by
Eddingfield Michael M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Elder Christopher J and Elder Susan J
Bought by
Eddingfield Michael M and Eddingfield Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,910
Outstanding Balance
$45,772
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$740,849
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddingfield Michael M | -- | None Available | |
| Eddingfield Michael M | $190,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eddingfield Michael M | $170,910 | |
| Closed | Eddingfield Michael M | $9,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $297,679 | $70,533 | $227,146 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $286,122 | $67,795 | $218,327 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $280,513 | $66,466 | $214,047 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $275,013 | $65,163 | $209,850 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $272,194 | $64,495 | $207,699 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $266,858 | $63,231 | $203,627 |
| 2018 | $2,922 | $261,627 | $61,992 | $199,635 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $256,498 | $60,777 | $195,721 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $251,470 | $59,586 | $191,884 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $247,694 | $58,692 | $189,002 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $242,844 | $57,544 | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map