4211 Walney Rd Chantilly, VA 20151
Studio
--
Bath
38,396
Sq Ft
4.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4211 Walney Rd, Chantilly, VA 20151. 4211 Walney Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1974
Bought by
Board Of Supervisors Fairfax County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Board Of Supervisors Fairfax County | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,164,640 | $2,962,110 | $8,202,530 |
| 2023 | $119,994 | $10,958,320 | $2,962,110 | $7,996,210 |
| 2022 | $117,596 | $10,283,850 | $2,962,110 | $7,321,740 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,135,260 | $2,962,110 | $7,173,150 |
| 2020 | $132,866 | $9,989,910 | $2,692,830 | $7,297,080 |
| 2019 | $131,654 | $9,898,790 | $2,692,830 | $7,205,960 |
| 2018 | $130,219 | $9,790,870 | $2,692,830 | $7,098,040 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,360,050 | $2,154,260 | $7,205,790 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,547,290 | $2,154,260 | $7,393,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map