4213 Garrick Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $209,000
Studio
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4213 Garrick Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $163,301, approximately $173 per square foot. 4213 Garrick Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mound Park Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Westview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Kadir Mohammed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Atwood Kevin
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Abfc Assest Backed Certificates Series 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Watkins Jack and Watkins Shirley
Bought by
Atwood Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,880
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kadir Mohammed | $76,500 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $89,250 | None Available | |
| Atwood Kevin | $114,400 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atwood Kevin | $22,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Atwood Kevin | $91,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $68,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $63,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $63,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $55,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $47,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $35,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $25,640 | $2,890 | $22,750 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $25,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,846 | $22,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map