4213 Given Ave Memphis, TN 38122
Berclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,911 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4213 Given Ave, Memphis, TN 38122 and is currently estimated at $138,228, approximately $123 per square foot. 4213 Given Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Grahamwood Elementary School, Kingsbury High School, and Treadwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Hermann Gregg and Hermann Lisa
Bought by
Herrera Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Hemann Jacque
Bought by
Hemann Gregg and Hemann Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Hemann Lisa and Hemann Jacque
Bought by
Hemann Gregg and Hemann Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hemann Lisa and Hemann Jacque
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Nelson Emily A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Jeffrey H
Bought by
Nelson Emily A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,874
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Childers Joseph A
Bought by
Nelson Jeffrey H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,788
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Childers Catherine Anne
Bought by
Childers Joseph Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Cesar | $69,000 | Regency Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Hemann Gregg | -- | None Available | |
| Hemann Gregg | -- | None Available | |
| Hemann Lisa | $58,150 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $65,690 | None Available | |
| Nelson Emily A | $75,874 | -- | |
| Nelson Jeffrey H | $50,000 | Security Title Company Inc | |
| Childers Joseph Anthony | -- | Memphis Title | |
| Childers Joseph Anthony | -- | Memphis Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Emily A | $75,874 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Jeffrey H | $50,788 | |
| Closed | Herrera Cesar | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $32,325 | $3,750 | $28,575 |
| 2024 | $782 | $23,075 | $2,225 | $20,850 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $23,075 | $2,225 | $20,850 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $23,075 | $2,225 | $20,850 |
| 2021 | $796 | $23,075 | $2,225 | $20,850 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $15,900 | $2,175 | $13,725 |
| 2019 | $508 | $15,900 | $2,175 | $13,725 |
| 2018 | $508 | $15,900 | $2,175 | $13,725 |
| 2017 | $520 | $15,900 | $2,175 | $13,725 |
| 2016 | $677 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $677 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map