4213 Hamilton Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4213 Hamilton Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $284,666, approximately $175 per square foot. 4213 Hamilton Ct is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Newman Drema W and Newman Raymond E
Bought by
Newman Drema W and Duncan Timothy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Duncan Timothy M
Bought by
Newman Raymond E and Newman Drema W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Renick Robert Lee and Renick Betty Kay
Bought by
Newman Raymond E and Newman Drema W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Drema W | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Newman Raymond E | $130,800 | Attorney | |
| Newman Raymond E | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $96,115 | -- | -- |