4213 Jayme Dr Lawrence, KS 66049
Quail Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4213 Jayme Dr, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $452,368, approximately $200 per square foot. 4213 Jayme Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Pinnacle Lc
Bought by
Keystone Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Hodge Eric L and Hodge Colleen M
Bought by
Venters Tracy Daniel and Venters Tricia Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,027
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keystone Homes Inc | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Venters Tracy Daniel | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keystone Homes Inc | $58,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Venters Tracy Daniel | $274,027 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,457 | $51,704 | $7,475 | $44,229 |
| 2024 | $6,301 | $50,451 | $7,475 | $42,976 |
| 2023 | $6,252 | $48,415 | $6,900 | $41,515 |
| 2022 | $5,638 | $43,413 | $6,900 | $36,513 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $39,549 | $5,980 | $33,569 |
| 2020 | $5,128 | $38,502 | $5,980 | $32,522 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $37,536 | $5,060 | $32,476 |
| 2018 | $4,963 | $37,042 | $4,600 | $32,442 |
| 2017 | $4,925 | $36,352 | $4,600 | $31,752 |
| 2016 | $4,629 | $35,696 | $4,600 | $31,096 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $35,098 | $4,600 | $30,498 |
| 2014 | $4,339 | $33,799 | $4,600 | $29,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map