C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chris Royer
Motion Property Group
(425) 985-3795
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $1,178,000 - $1,298,000
Welcome to Brookfield Phase 2! Continuing on phase 1's success, Village Life is now preselling 16 of their quality homes w/large yards, Northshore schools, & mins to Tambark Creek park! Our Abbey home is a unique and well thoughtout design offering an extremely open main floor, w/ an entertainer's kitchen, large & fully covered patio, perfect for all types of gatherings or events. Spacious master bdrm, w/3 good sized add bdrms, bonus room, 2xsink guest bthrm, & laundry rm complete the upstairs.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM387684
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2013
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuchibhotla Vinay Krishna | -- | None Available | |
| Kuchibhotla Vinay Krishna | $466,120 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuchibhotla Vinay Krishna | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Kuchibhotla Vinay Krishna | $457,401 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2013 05/09/13 | Sold | $465,840 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | For Sale | $465,840 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,444 | $1,236,000 | $811,200 | $424,800 |
| 2025 | $8,660 | $1,073,700 | $660,300 | $413,400 |
| 2024 | $8,660 | $984,500 | $580,500 | $404,000 |
| 2023 | $8,994 | $1,141,700 | $669,800 | $471,900 |
| 2022 | $7,935 | $799,500 | $399,000 | $400,500 |
| 2020 | $7,438 | $707,600 | $364,600 | $343,000 |
| 2019 | $6,478 | $623,400 | $283,700 | $339,700 |
| 2018 | $6,079 | $544,900 | $241,800 | $303,100 |
| 2017 | $5,550 | $507,800 | $203,300 | $304,500 |
| 2016 | $5,499 | $480,100 | $185,300 | $294,800 |
| 2015 | $5,647 | $468,900 | $170,100 | $298,800 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chris Royer
Motion Property Group
(425) 985-3795
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Stephen Ng
CENTURY 21 Real Estate Center
(206) 601-1256
20 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM387684
APN: 011315-000-004-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.