4215 Almond Ln Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $974,000 - $1,148,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4215 Almond Ln, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,092,571, approximately $341 per square foot. 4215 Almond Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Segel Irwin H and Segel Leigh D
Bought by
Segel Irwin H and Segel Leigh D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segel Irwin H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 | $372,043 | $33,702 | $338,341 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $357,598 | $32,395 | $325,203 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $350,587 | $31,760 | $318,827 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $343,714 | $31,138 | $312,576 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $340,190 | $30,819 | $309,371 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $333,520 | $30,215 | $303,305 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $326,981 | $29,623 | $297,358 |
| 2017 | $3,522 | $320,571 | $29,043 | $291,528 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $314,286 | $28,474 | $285,812 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $309,566 | $28,047 | $281,519 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $303,503 | $27,498 | $276,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map