4215 E Cedarwood Ln Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,090 - $538,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4215 E Cedarwood Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $501,773, approximately $267 per square foot. 4215 E Cedarwood Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Milenio, Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Morgan Yosef T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,808
Outstanding Balance
$73,132
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$428,641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Yosef T | $185,106 | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Yosef T | $188,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $25,398 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $24,189 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $37,270 | $7,450 | $29,820 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $28,010 | $5,600 | $22,410 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $26,400 | $5,280 | $21,120 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $25,960 | $5,190 | $20,770 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $23,870 | $4,770 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $23,470 | $4,690 | $18,780 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $22,270 | $4,450 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $21,980 | $4,390 | $17,590 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $20,510 | $4,100 | $16,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map