Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Werner
Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno
(775) 250-1617
8 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,254,070 - $1,431,000
Outstanding custom home in beautiful Saddlehorn neighborhood that adjoins a large common area so no neighbors behind this house. Situated on a lush park like 1/2 acre with inviting water feature right at front entry. One bedroom and bath downstairs along with separate office. This home has been meticulously cared for with all new wood windows, 2 year old furnace, newer water heater. Remodeled with granite counters, stainless appliances and tasteful lighting. A nice wine tasting area with wine frig and fireplace, accented with ledger stone, makes the formal living area very cozy. Two decks off the back side of the house to enjoy the very serene backyard. Truely a gorgeous home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno License #S.18056 Listed on: 06/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metcalf James J | $1,320,000 | First Centennial Title | |
| Pedersen Allan A | $500,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Pedersen Allan | -- | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Pedersen Allan A | -- | -- | |
| Pedersen Allan A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metcalf James J | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedersen Allan | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Sold | $1,320,000 | -4.0% | $407 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $1,375,000 | -- | $424 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,890 | $228,078 | $98,000 | $130,078 |
| 2025 | $5,043 | $224,232 | $91,000 | $133,232 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $215,945 | $80,500 | $135,445 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $206,062 | $77,000 | $129,062 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $169,491 | $61,600 | $107,891 |
| 2021 | $4,618 | $164,025 | $56,000 | $108,025 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $162,569 | $56,000 | $106,569 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $157,175 | $52,500 | $104,675 |
| 2018 | $4,181 | $151,814 | $49,000 | $102,814 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $148,918 | $45,500 | $103,418 |
| 2016 | $3,950 | $147,484 | $42,000 | $105,484 |
| 2015 | $3,943 | $142,162 | $35,000 | $107,162 |
| 2014 | $3,828 | $130,376 | $28,000 | $102,376 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,329 | $22,750 | $95,579 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Werner
Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno
(775) 250-1617
8 in this area
30 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sullivan Neal Luxury
Dickson Realty - Montreux
(775) 813-4890
6 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250051325
APN: 150-111-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.