4216 Centaur St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $642,737 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4216 Centaur St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $653,434, approximately $390 per square foot. 4216 Centaur St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Garnett Robert Allen and Garnett Luise
Bought by
Garnett Robert Allen and Garnett Luise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnett Robert Allen | -- | -- | |
| Garnett Robert Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $94,267 | $17,062 | $77,205 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $90,608 | $16,400 | $74,208 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $88,832 | $16,079 | $72,753 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $87,091 | $15,764 | $71,327 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $86,199 | $15,603 | $70,596 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $84,510 | $15,298 | $69,212 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $82,854 | $14,999 | $67,855 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $81,230 | $14,705 | $66,525 |
| 2016 | $859 | $79,638 | $14,417 | $65,221 |
| 2014 | $838 | $76,907 | $13,923 | $62,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map