4216 E Patrick Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,583 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4216 E Patrick Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $465,396, approximately $287 per square foot. 4216 E Patrick Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Hofer Norman M and Behrens Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,650
Outstanding Balance
$63,563
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofer Norman M | $154,307 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hofer Norman M | $149,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $21,203 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $20,194 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $34,910 | $6,980 | $27,930 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $26,530 | $5,300 | $21,230 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $24,420 | $4,880 | $19,540 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $22,950 | $4,590 | $18,360 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $20,870 | $4,170 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $19,610 | $3,920 | $15,690 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $18,410 | $3,680 | $14,730 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $18,120 | $3,620 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $16,360 | $3,270 | $13,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map