4218 Mellinger Rd Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $226,311 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4218 Mellinger Rd, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $239,578, approximately $147 per square foot. 4218 Mellinger Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Lonardo Laura J
Bought by
Lonardo Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1991
Bought by
Lonardo Mark A and Lonardo Laura J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lonardo Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Lonardo Mark A | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $65,090 | $9,350 | $55,740 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $65,090 | $9,350 | $55,740 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $65,090 | $9,350 | $55,740 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $51,880 | $9,350 | $42,530 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $51,880 | $9,350 | $42,530 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $51,880 | $9,350 | $42,530 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $47,320 | $9,350 | $37,970 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $47,320 | $9,350 | $37,970 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $47,320 | $9,350 | $37,970 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $41,290 | $8,180 | $33,110 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $41,290 | $8,180 | $33,110 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $41,290 | $8,180 | $33,110 |
| 2013 | $2,158 | $41,290 | $8,180 | $33,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map