4273 Mellinger Rd Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $204,574 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4273 Mellinger Rd, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $234,894, approximately $152 per square foot. 4273 Mellinger Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Byle Janet E
Bought by
Byle Jeffrey M and Byle Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1985
Bought by
Byle Janet E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byle Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Byle Janet E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $59,240 | $6,270 | $52,970 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $59,240 | $6,270 | $52,970 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $59,240 | $6,270 | $52,970 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $46,370 | $5,760 | $40,610 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $46,370 | $5,760 | $40,610 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $46,370 | $5,760 | $40,610 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $42,020 | $5,760 | $36,260 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $42,020 | $5,760 | $36,260 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $42,020 | $5,760 | $36,260 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $39,820 | $7,790 | $32,030 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $39,820 | $7,790 | $32,030 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $39,820 | $7,790 | $32,030 |
| 2013 | $1,624 | $39,820 | $7,790 | $32,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map