4219 E Ford Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,303 - $494,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4219 E Ford Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $463,076, approximately $300 per square foot. 4219 E Ford Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Towne Meadows Elementary School, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Hardy Mark and Hardy Brenda
Bought by
Hardy Mark Eugene and Hardy Brenda Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Mcgoff Mark R and Mcgoff Janet K
Bought by
Hardy Mark and Hardy Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,550
Outstanding Balance
$18,146
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Mark Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Hardy Mark | $118,500 | Arizona Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardy Mark | $112,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $19,378 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $18,455 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $34,600 | $6,920 | $27,680 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $25,800 | $5,160 | $20,640 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $24,070 | $4,810 | $19,260 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $22,280 | $4,450 | $17,830 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $20,380 | $4,070 | $16,310 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $18,850 | $3,770 | $15,080 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $17,520 | $3,500 | $14,020 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $16,780 | $3,350 | $13,430 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $16,100 | $3,220 | $12,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map