4244 E Stanford Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,024 - $597,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4244 E Stanford Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $554,506, approximately $282 per square foot. 4244 E Stanford Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Towne Meadows Elementary School, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Peter J and Johnson Robert J
Bought by
Villareal Daniel Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,297
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Wazney Jimmy Michael and Wazney Renaee Lynn
Bought by
Miller Mark C and Miller Sally M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,297
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villareal Daniel Rodriguez | $166,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Miller Mark C | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villareal Daniel Rodriguez | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Mark C | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $24,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $22,886 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $39,760 | $7,950 | $31,810 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $29,970 | $5,990 | $23,980 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $28,180 | $5,630 | $22,550 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $26,370 | $5,270 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $24,360 | $4,870 | $19,490 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $22,770 | $4,550 | $18,220 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $21,430 | $4,280 | $17,150 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $20,620 | $4,120 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $20,030 | $4,000 | $16,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map