422 Barnes Ave Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $377,992 - $480,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Barnes Ave, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $424,498, approximately $261 per square foot. 422 Barnes Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Robert Moton Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Devivo Phillip P and Devivo Arlene M
Bought by
Devivo Janice A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Devivo Phillip P and Devivo Arlene M
Bought by
Devivo Vincent P and Devivo Janice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devivo Janice A | -- | None Available | |
| Devivo Vincent P | -- | Pt Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $322,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $300,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $278,900 | $120,000 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $276,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,414 | $273,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $270,300 | $120,000 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $265,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $261,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $256,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $247,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map