422 Beavercreek Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,192,000 - $1,321,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,925
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Beavercreek Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,249,189, approximately $427 per square foot. 422 Beavercreek Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Adams Kendall S and Adams Kimberly R
Bought by
Adams Kendall S and Adams Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Adams Ralph E and Adams Shirlee Y
Bought by
Adams Kendall Scot and Adams Kimberly Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Adams Ralph E and Adams Shirlee Y
Bought by
Adams Ralph E and Adams Shirlee Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Kendall S | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Kendall S | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Kendall Scot | -- | First American Title | |
| Adams Ralph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adams Kendall Scot | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,906 | $565,854 | $127,722 | $438,132 |
| 2024 | $5,906 | $554,760 | $125,218 | $429,542 |
| 2023 | $5,744 | $543,883 | $122,763 | $421,120 |
| 2022 | $5,745 | $533,219 | $120,356 | $412,863 |
| 2021 | $5,556 | $522,765 | $117,997 | $404,768 |
| 2020 | $5,602 | $517,406 | $116,788 | $400,618 |
| 2019 | $5,493 | $507,262 | $114,499 | $392,763 |
| 2018 | $5,409 | $497,316 | $112,254 | $385,062 |
| 2017 | $750 | $487,565 | $110,053 | $377,512 |
| 2016 | $5,169 | $478,006 | $107,896 | $370,110 |
| 2015 | $5,080 | $470,827 | $106,276 | $364,551 |
| 2014 | $4,983 | $461,605 | $104,195 | $357,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map