422 Devils Den Rd Altona, NY 12910
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Devils Den Rd, Altona, NY 12910 and is currently estimated at $127,034, approximately $110 per square foot. 422 Devils Den Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Northern Adirondack Elementary School and Northern Adirondack Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $112,000 | $11,500 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $92,400 | $10,000 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $84,000 | $10,000 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $84,000 | $10,000 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $65,000 | $13,300 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $65,000 | $13,300 | $51,700 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $65,000 | $13,300 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $65,000 | $13,300 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $65,000 | $13,300 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $65,000 | $13,300 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $13,300 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $5,300 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map