446 Devils Den Rd Altona, NY 12910
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Devils Den Rd, Altona, NY 12910 and is currently estimated at $99,240, approximately $74 per square foot. 446 Devils Den Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Northern Adirondack Elementary School and Northern Adirondack Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Peryea Robert and Peryea Tina
Bought by
Peryea Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Belair Rodney A and Belair Jean E
Bought by
Laliberte Louis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Belair Christopher W
Bought by
Belair Rodney A and Belair Jean E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Belair Christopher
Bought by
Weightman John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peryea Robert | -- | -- | |
| Laliberte Louis E | -- | -- | |
| Belair Rodney A | $20,000 | -- | |
| Weightman John | -- | None |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $66,500 | $11,800 | $54,700 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $62,200 | $10,300 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $56,500 | $10,300 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $49,900 | $10,300 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $36,200 | $10,300 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $700 | $36,200 | $10,300 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $550 | $36,200 | $10,300 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $550 | $36,200 | $10,300 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $785 | $36,200 | $10,300 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $779 | $36,200 | $10,300 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,200 | $10,300 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $5,700 | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map