454 Devils Den Rd Altona, NY 12910
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $175,341
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Devils Den Rd, Altona, NY 12910 and is currently estimated at $166,335, approximately $150 per square foot. 454 Devils Den Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Northern Adirondack Elementary School and Northern Adirondack Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Mcauliffe Gary and Trudo-Mcauliffe Theresa A
Bought by
Lamare Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,900
Outstanding Balance
$135,679
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$30,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Trudo Scott
Bought by
Mcauliffe Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Trudo Shane
Bought by
Trudo Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Trudo Joann
Bought by
Trudo Shane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamare Wendy | $143,500 | None Available | |
| Mcauliffe Gary | $95,000 | None | |
| Trudo Scott | -- | -- | |
| Trudo Shane | -- | Frank Zappala | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamare Wendy | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $157,900 | $16,000 | $141,900 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $157,900 | $14,500 | $143,400 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $143,500 | $14,500 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $137,600 | $14,500 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $99,200 | $14,500 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $99,200 | $14,500 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $99,200 | $14,500 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $99,200 | $14,500 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $99,200 | $14,500 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $99,200 | $14,500 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,200 | $14,500 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,700 | $6,500 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map