Estimated Value: $179,000 - $204,629
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 E 2nd St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $189,907, approximately $138 per square foot. 422 E 2nd St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Staron Damian J and Staron Karl A
Bought by
Staron Damian J and Staron Karl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Chambers Shawn M
Bought by
Staron Damian J and Staron Kari A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,650
Outstanding Balance
$2,624
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$187,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Chambers Shawn M and Chambers Patricia L
Bought by
Staron Damian J and Staron Kari A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staron Damian J | -- | Alban Title | |
| Staron Damian J | $89,900 | -- | |
| Staron Damian J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staron Damian J | $91,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,130 | $49,740 | $11,660 | $38,080 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $142,090 | $33,300 | $108,790 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $49,732 | $11,655 | $38,077 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $41,609 | $9,209 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $41,609 | $9,209 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $41,609 | $9,209 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $35,110 | $7,770 | $27,340 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $35,110 | $7,770 | $27,340 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $35,110 | $7,770 | $27,340 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $33,190 | $7,380 | $25,810 |
| 2013 | $1,518 | $33,190 | $7,380 | $25,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map