422 E 2nd St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 E 2nd St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently priced at $125,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 422 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
City Of Missouri
Bought by
Furnell Investment Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furnell Investment Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $23 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2022 | $274 | $4,460 | $350 | $4,110 |
| 2021 | $272 | $4,460 | $350 | $4,110 |
| 2020 | $271 | $4,460 | $350 | $4,110 |
| 2019 | $270 | $3,760 | $350 | $3,410 |
| 2017 | $228 | $3,760 | $350 | $3,410 |
| 2016 | $226 | $3,760 | $350 | $3,410 |
| 2015 | $226 | $3,760 | $350 | $3,410 |
| 2014 | $300 | $5,060 | $290 | $4,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,060 | $290 | $4,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map