506 E 3rd St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $191,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E 3rd St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $134,978, approximately $108 per square foot. 506 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Dickinson and Rose
Bought by
Rodriguez Benito
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Benito | $25,000 | Landmann Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Benito | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |