NOT LISTED FOR SALE

517 E 4th St Unit 2 UNITS Sedalia, MO 65301

Estimated Value: $68,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
949 Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 517 E 4th St Unit 2 UNITS, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently priced at $68,000, approximately $71 per square foot. 517 E 4th St Unit 2 UNITS is a home located in Pettis County with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Bought by
City Of Sedalia
Current Estimated Value
$68,000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $0 $0 $0
2024 -- $0 $0 $0
2023 $0 $0 $0 $0
2022 $0 $0 $0 $0
2021 $157 $0 $0 $0
2020 $157 $0 $0 $0
2019 $157 $0 $0 $0
2017 $22 $370 $370 $0
2016 $157 $2,620 $370 $2,250
2015 $158 $2,620 $370 $2,250
2014 $167 $2,810 $310 $2,500
2013 -- $2,810 $310 $2,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.