422 Highland Dr Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $756,243
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,229
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Highland Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $729,061, approximately $225 per square foot. 422 Highland Dr is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Cloverdale Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $651,200 | $80,000 | $571,200 |
| 2024 | $4,558 | $651,200 | $80,000 | $571,200 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $459,800 | $70,000 | $389,800 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $459,800 | $70,000 | $389,800 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $459,800 | $70,000 | $389,800 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $459,800 | $70,000 | $389,800 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $421,900 | $70,000 | $351,900 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $421,900 | $70,000 | $351,900 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $421,900 | $70,000 | $351,900 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $421,900 | $70,000 | $351,900 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $426,900 | $70,000 | $356,900 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $426,900 | $70,000 | $356,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $426,900 | $70,000 | $356,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map