422 Jane St Bakersfield, CA 93306
West Pioneer Dr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $275,467
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Jane St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $255,117, approximately $244 per square foot. 422 Jane St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Pioneer Drive Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Finkle Edward M and Finkle Debra K
Bought by
Corona Fulgencio and Corona Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corona Fulgencio | $190,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corona Fulgencio | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $259,635 | $81,986 | $177,649 |
| 2024 | $3,394 | $254,545 | $80,379 | $174,166 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $241,000 | $60,000 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $190,000 | $48,000 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $166,000 | $42,000 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $144,000 | $36,000 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $129,000 | $32,000 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $116,000 | $29,000 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $98,000 | $25,000 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $96,000 | $24,000 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $63,000 | $16,000 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map