422 Kimble St Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Kimble St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $374,296, approximately $286 per square foot. 422 Kimble St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Gary Krueger and Katherine Krueger Susan
Bought by
2016 Krueger Family Trust and Krueger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Outstanding Balance
$555,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$180,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Krueger William Gary and Krueger Susan Katherine
Bought by
Krueger William Gary and Krueger Susan Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Krueger William G and Krueger Susan K
Bought by
Krueger William G and Krueger Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 Krueger Family Trust | -- | Fnc Title | |
| Krueger William Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Krueger William G | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2016 Krueger Family Trust | $555,000 | |
| Closed | 2016 Krueger Family Trust | $555,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krueger William G | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $114,081 | $35,829 | $78,252 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $111,845 | $35,127 | $76,718 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $109,653 | $34,439 | $75,214 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $107,504 | $33,764 | $73,740 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $105,397 | $33,102 | $72,295 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $104,317 | $32,763 | $71,554 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $102,272 | $32,121 | $70,151 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $100,268 | $31,492 | $68,776 |
| 2017 | $991 | $98,303 | $30,875 | $67,428 |
| 2016 | $970 | $96,376 | $30,270 | $66,106 |
| 2015 | $956 | $94,930 | $29,816 | $65,114 |
| 2014 | $940 | $93,071 | $29,232 | $63,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map