422 Sonora Ave Glendale, CA 91201
Riverside Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,059,000 - $1,131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Sonora Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,078,000, approximately $763 per square foot. 422 Sonora Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Olivas Conrado Fierro and Olivas Barbara Ann
Bought by
Rosenberg Rodolfo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,240
Outstanding Balance
$105,987
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$972,013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Rodolfo | $307,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenberg Rodolfo | $252,240 | |
| Closed | Rosenberg Rodolfo | $47,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $453,509 | $328,836 | $124,673 |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $444,618 | $322,389 | $122,229 |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $435,901 | $316,068 | $119,833 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $427,355 | $309,871 | $117,484 |
| 2021 | $4,689 | $418,977 | $303,796 | $115,181 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $406,551 | $294,786 | $111,765 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $398,580 | $289,006 | $109,574 |
| 2016 | $4,181 | $383,105 | $277,785 | $105,320 |
| 2015 | $4,095 | $377,351 | $273,613 | $103,738 |
| 2014 | $4,063 | $369,960 | $268,254 | $101,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map