422 W 1st St Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 W 1st St, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $629,682, approximately $369 per square foot. 422 W 1st St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Fitzgerald Patrick M and Fitzgerald Margaret A
Bought by
Fitzgerald Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1991
Bought by
Fitzgerald Patrick M and Fitzgerald Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Family Trust | -- | Hall Paula S | |
| Fitzgerald Patrick M | $160,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Patrick M | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $295,046 | $101,653 | $193,393 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $289,261 | $99,660 | $189,601 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $283,590 | $97,706 | $185,884 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $278,031 | $95,791 | $182,240 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $272,580 | $93,913 | $178,667 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $269,786 | $92,951 | $176,835 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $264,497 | $91,129 | $173,368 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $259,312 | $89,343 | $169,969 |
| 2017 | $3,260 | $254,229 | $87,592 | $166,637 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $249,245 | $85,875 | $163,370 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $245,503 | $84,586 | $160,917 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $240,695 | $82,930 | $157,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map