422 W Owatonna St Duluth, MN 55803
Woodland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $342,343
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 W Owatonna St, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $322,836, approximately $261 per square foot. 422 W Owatonna St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,746 | $324,700 | $33,800 | $290,900 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $298,100 | $42,300 | $255,800 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $276,600 | $39,200 | $237,400 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $229,500 | $32,500 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $229,500 | $32,500 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $200,900 | $32,900 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $180,200 | $32,900 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $180,200 | $32,900 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $185,400 | $39,700 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $128,100 | $4,200 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $128,100 | $4,200 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map