422 Winterthur Way Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,073,196
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,280
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Winterthur Way, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $1,043,799, approximately $243 per square foot. 422 Winterthur Way is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Saddle Ranch Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Polson Charles M and Polson Shalon M
Bought by
Duggan Brian and Duggan Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,300
Outstanding Balance
$486,314
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Dodge N P
Bought by
Polson Charles M and Polson Shalon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,890
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Paddack Donald R and Paddack Charee L
Bought by
Boggs Nathaniel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Paddack Donald R and Paddack Charee L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,400
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Shea Homes
Bought by
Village Homes Colo Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Shea Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duggan Brian | $789,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Polson Charles M | $426,112 | None Available | |
| Dodge N P | $426,112 | None Available | |
| Boggs Nathaniel C | $460,000 | None Available | |
| Paddack Donald R | $337,157 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Village Homes Colo Inc | $618,600 | -- | |
| Shea Homes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duggan Brian | $552,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Polson Charles M | $340,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Boggs Nathaniel C | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paddack Donald R | $303,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,175 | $68,040 | $12,460 | $55,580 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $69,210 | $13,070 | $56,140 |
| 2023 | $6,164 | $69,210 | $13,070 | $56,140 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $48,940 | $9,500 | $39,440 |
| 2021 | $4,651 | $48,940 | $9,500 | $39,440 |
| 2020 | $3,955 | $42,640 | $8,750 | $33,890 |
| 2019 | $3,969 | $42,640 | $8,750 | $33,890 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $42,040 | $8,470 | $33,570 |
| 2017 | $3,618 | $42,040 | $8,470 | $33,570 |
| 2016 | $3,407 | $38,860 | $8,400 | $30,460 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $38,860 | $8,400 | $30,460 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $35,200 | $7,080 | $28,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map