428 Winterthur Way Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,031,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Winterthur Way, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $965,274, approximately $276 per square foot. 428 Winterthur Way is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Saddle Ranch Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Davis Kimberly A
Bought by
Davis Kimberly A and Matson Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Dodge Michelle
Bought by
Davis Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,910
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Dodge Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Shea Homes
Bought by
Village Homes Colo Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Shea Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kimberly A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Kimberly A | $459,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Dodge Michelle | $393,762 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Village Homes Colo Inc | $683,900 | -- | |
| Shea Homes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Kimberly A | $413,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodge Michelle | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Dodge Michelle | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,990 | $63,980 | $12,460 | $51,520 |
| 2024 | $5,990 | $67,240 | $13,070 | $54,170 |
| 2023 | $5,979 | $67,240 | $13,070 | $54,170 |
| 2022 | $4,430 | $48,490 | $9,500 | $38,990 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $48,490 | $9,500 | $38,990 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $44,130 | $8,750 | $35,380 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $44,130 | $8,750 | $35,380 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $44,400 | $8,470 | $35,930 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $44,400 | $8,470 | $35,930 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $41,310 | $8,400 | $32,910 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $41,310 | $8,400 | $32,910 |
| 2014 | $3,636 | $37,490 | $7,080 | $30,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map