4220 E Cesar e Chavez Ave Los Angeles, CA 90063
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4220 E Cesar e Chavez Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $688,829, approximately $506 per square foot. 4220 E Cesar e Chavez Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marianna Avenue Elementary School, Belvedere Middle School, and East Los Angeles Renaissance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Robles Marisa E and Robles Marisa Elizabeth
Bought by
Galarza Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Molina Maria
Bought by
Robles Marisa Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galarza Salvador | -- | None Available | |
| Robles Marisa Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $149,302 | $105,519 | $43,783 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $146,375 | $103,450 | $42,925 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $143,506 | $101,422 | $42,084 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $140,693 | $99,434 | $41,259 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $137,935 | $97,485 | $40,450 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $133,846 | $94,595 | $39,251 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $131,223 | $92,741 | $38,482 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $126,130 | $89,141 | $36,989 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $124,237 | $87,803 | $36,434 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $121,805 | $86,084 | $35,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map