4220 Timberline Ct Lawrence, KS 66049
Quail Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,252 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4220 Timberline Ct, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $231,063, approximately $188 per square foot. 4220 Timberline Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Ying Zhang
Bought by
Liao Ling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Outstanding Balance
$154,425
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Liao Ling and Chuang Chien Shu
Bought by
Smith Whitney A and Tamang Pasang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Outstanding Balance
$154,425
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,638
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liao Ling | -- | Continental Title | |
| Smith Whitney A | -- | Continental Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Whitney A | $169,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $24,311 | $4,600 | $19,711 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $23,552 | $3,450 | $20,102 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $22,276 | $4,025 | $18,251 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $20,125 | $3,679 | $16,446 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $16,135 | $3,164 | $12,971 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $15,985 | $3,164 | $12,821 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $15,215 | $3,679 | $11,536 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $13,754 | $3,679 | $10,075 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $12,995 | $3,679 | $9,316 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $13,409 | $3,679 | $9,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,352 | $3,679 | $9,673 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,789 | $3,679 | $11,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map