4221 Central Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 Central Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $548,304, approximately $443 per square foot. 4221 Central Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Zuccoloto Gregory L and Zuccoloto Juliete L
Bought by
Zuccolotto Gregory L and Zuccolotto Juliette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Outstanding Balance
$209,639
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Zuccolotto Juliette L
Bought by
Zuccolotte Gregory L and Zuccolotto Juliette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Jackman Vicki L
Bought by
Zuccolotto Gregory L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Ogilvie Lawrence Dean
Bought by
Zuccolotto Gregory L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
9.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuccolotto Gregory L | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Zuccolotte Gregory L | -- | None Available | |
| Zuccolotto Juliette L | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Zuccolotto Gregory L | -- | -- | |
| Zuccolotto Gregory L | -- | Landsafe |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuccolotto Gregory L | $251,250 | |
| Closed | Zuccolotto Juliette L | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuccolotto Gregory L | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $180,234 | $75,091 | $105,143 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $173,237 | $72,176 | $101,061 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $169,841 | $70,761 | $99,080 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $166,512 | $69,374 | $97,138 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $164,805 | $68,663 | $96,142 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $161,574 | $67,317 | $94,257 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $158,407 | $65,999 | $92,408 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $155,302 | $64,705 | $90,597 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $152,258 | $63,437 | $88,821 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $149,973 | $62,485 | $87,488 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $147,037 | $61,262 | $85,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map