4221 E Yowy St Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,526 - $470,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 E Yowy St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $434,132, approximately $318 per square foot. 4221 E Yowy St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Quinn Richard and Quinn Diane
Bought by
Quinn Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,155
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$396,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Quinn Richard H and Quinn Diane M
Bought by
Quinn Richard H and Quinn Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Quinn Richard | -- | -- | |
| Quinn Richard H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Richard | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $20,093 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $19,136 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $36,080 | $7,210 | $28,870 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $28,400 | $5,680 | $22,720 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $25,080 | $5,010 | $20,070 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $22,650 | $4,530 | $18,120 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $20,610 | $4,120 | $16,490 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $16,800 | $3,360 | $13,440 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $15,780 | $3,150 | $12,630 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $14,420 | $2,880 | $11,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map