Estimated Value: $561,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 Gage Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $614,677, approximately $271 per square foot. 4221 Gage Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J W Robinson Jr Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
M & F Masonry Inc
Bought by
Guzman Abel and Nubla Aries
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,476
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Dordevic Dragomir and Dordevic Olivera
Bought by
M & F Masonry Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Lazich Milorad and Lazich Ljiljana
Bought by
Dordevic Dragomir
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Abel | $450,000 | Attorney | |
| M & F Masonry Inc | $107,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dordevic Dragomir | $80,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Abel | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,215 | $47,000 | $4,485 | $42,515 |
| 2024 | $14,215 | $47,000 | $4,485 | $42,515 |
| 2023 | $16,623 | $47,000 | $4,485 | $42,515 |
| 2022 | $16,623 | $45,755 | $3,900 | $41,855 |
| 2021 | $15,757 | $45,755 | $3,900 | $41,855 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $3,510 | $3,510 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $3,510 | $3,510 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $3,510 | $3,510 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $6,879 | $3,120 | $3,759 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $6,879 | $3,120 | $3,759 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $6,879 | $3,120 | $3,759 |
| 2013 | $2,708 | $7,954 | $3,120 | $4,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map