4221 W Hemlock St Oxnard, CA 93035
Channel Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,168,000 - $4,857,463
4
Beds
5
Baths
7,054
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4221 W Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $3,934,866, approximately $557 per square foot. 4221 W Hemlock St is a home with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Southwest Plaza Shopping Center Inc
Bought by
Carpenter Randall Mark and Carpenter Marilyn Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Linder Eric and Linder Barbara
Bought by
Southwest Plaza Shopping Center Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Linder Normond and Linder Jo Ann
Bought by
Linder Normond and Linder Jo Ann F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Randall Mark | $375,000 | United Title | |
| Southwest Plaza Shopping Center Inc | $500,000 | -- | |
| Southwest Plaza Shopping Center Inc | $500,000 | -- | |
| Linder Normond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,543 | $3,247,274 | $927,367 | $2,319,907 |
| 2024 | $40,543 | $3,183,602 | $909,183 | $2,274,419 |
| 2023 | $39,106 | $3,121,179 | $891,356 | $2,229,823 |
| 2022 | $37,964 | $3,059,980 | $873,879 | $2,186,101 |
| 2021 | $37,671 | $2,999,981 | $856,744 | $2,143,237 |
| 2020 | $38,351 | $2,969,221 | $847,960 | $2,121,261 |
| 2019 | $37,304 | $2,911,002 | $831,334 | $2,079,668 |
| 2018 | $36,797 | $2,853,925 | $815,034 | $2,038,891 |
| 2017 | $34,981 | $2,797,966 | $799,053 | $1,998,913 |
| 2016 | $33,797 | $2,743,105 | $783,386 | $1,959,719 |
| 2015 | $34,144 | $2,701,903 | $771,620 | $1,930,283 |
| 2014 | $33,783 | $2,648,978 | $756,506 | $1,892,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map