$342,400
SOLD APR 14, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,729 Sq Ft
6,699 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$198 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

121 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Newly installed backyard landscaping in this hghly upgraded Dylan model in the Award Winning Active Adult Community of Province! Gorgeous kitchen with designer cabinetry, beautiful quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances with a gas cooktop and double ovens. Spacious kitchen island with pull out drawers and a walk in pantry offer wonderful storage in your gourmet kitchen. Great room floor plan with 10' ceilings and a multi-sliding glass door out to your backyard oasis. Spacious covered patio with an extended paver patio wonderful for entertaining. The backyard is completely fenced offering wonderful privacy. The owner's suite includes plush carpet with a spacious bathroom including dual vanities and a big walk in shower. You also have ample space with a walk in closet. Split floor plan offers great privacy to your guests. The den includes double 8' tall doors perfect for that craft room, home office or 3rd bedroom. The oversized laundry room includes built in cabinets with the washer and dryer included. The garage offers plenty of storage as well with additional space perfect for a workshop or to park that new golf cart. This energy efficient home includes spray foam insulation and dual pane low E windows. If you are looking for the perfect home that checks all the boxes this one is it.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Dames

Realty ONE Group License #SA532961000 Listed on: 10/17/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Evelyn Thorn

Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC License #SA633333000

Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,016

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6,699 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $266 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Spray Foam Insulation
  • Tile Roof
  • Low Volatile Organic Compounds (VOC) Products or Finishes
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,729 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 183
  • Assessor Parcel Number 512-11-292

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by Meritage Home
  • Province Parcel 14 Subdivision, Dylan Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,016

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,699 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$266 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hwy 347 & Smith Enke
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 266.33
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Dylan
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: PROVINCE PARCEL 14
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 198.03
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Range, Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1729.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Spray Foam Insulation, Painted, Stucco, Low VOC Paint
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Inside
  • Security: Security Guard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Guarded Entry, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 798.98
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Province
  • Phone: 520-568-2315
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 798.98
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 798.98
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-921-7500

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6699.0
  • Parcel #: 512-11-292

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Meritage Home

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3016.0
  • Tax Book Number: 512.0
  • Tax Lot: 183
  • Tax Map Number: 11.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2025
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$342,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-2.14%
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.61%
Original Mortgage
$239,680
Outstanding Balance
$239,680
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,743

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Studer Kristine
Bought by
Kris Family Trust and Studer

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2023
Closed on
May 19, 2023
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.44%
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2018
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
List Price
$260,309
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,309
-3.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.95%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $342,400 Title Services Of The Valley
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $350,000 First American Title Insurance
Special Warranty Deed $250,000 Carefree Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $239,680 New Conventional
Previous Owner $332,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $342,400 -1.4% $198 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $347,400 -0.7% $201 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 For Sale $349,900 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft
05/19/2023 05/19/23 Sold $350,000 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2023 04/03/23 For Sale $350,000 +40.0% $202 / Sq Ft
12/26/2018 12/26/18 Sold $250,000 -7.3% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2018 11/14/18 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2018 07/05/18 Price Changed $269,809 +0.7% $160 / Sq Ft
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Price Changed $267,809 +0.8% $158 / Sq Ft
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Price Changed $265,809 +1.1% $157 / Sq Ft
04/03/2018 04/03/18 Price Changed $262,809 +1.0% $156 / Sq Ft
03/16/2018 03/16/18 For Sale $260,309 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,016 $31,617 -- --
2024 $2,854 $38,420 -- --
2023 $2,938 $28,296 $0 $0
2022 $2,854 $22,651 $5,227 $17,424
2021 $2,724 $21,202 $0 $0
2020 $2,600 $20,406 $0 $0
2019 $2,500 $10,454 $0 $0
2018 $659 $5,750 $0 $0
2017 $644 $5,750 $0 $0
2016 $588 $6,400 $6,400 $0
2014 $632 $6,400 $6,400 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6934871

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 512-11-292

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.