4222 Hackett Ave Lakewood, CA 90713
Carson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,000 - $973,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4222 Hackett Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713 and is currently estimated at $945,680, approximately $642 per square foot. 4222 Hackett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Perruccio Ronald R and Perruccio Cathleen D
Bought by
Perruccio Ronald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perruccio Ronald R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,129 | $296,793 | $121,852 | $174,941 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $290,974 | $119,463 | $171,511 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $285,270 | $117,121 | $168,149 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $279,677 | $114,825 | $164,852 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $274,194 | $112,574 | $161,620 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $266,063 | $109,236 | $156,827 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $260,847 | $107,095 | $153,752 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $250,721 | $102,938 | $147,783 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $246,956 | $101,392 | $145,564 |
| 2014 | $3,107 | $242,119 | $99,406 | $142,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map