4222 Stratford Rd Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,023
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4222 Stratford Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $418,685, approximately $104 per square foot. 4222 Stratford Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Boardman Center Middle School, Boardman High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1986
Bought by
Svenson Eric W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svenson Eric W | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,164 | $143,940 | $8,680 | $135,260 |
| 2024 | $7,330 | $143,940 | $8,680 | $135,260 |
| 2023 | $7,232 | $143,940 | $8,680 | $135,260 |
| 2022 | $5,849 | $88,670 | $8,280 | $80,390 |
| 2021 | $5,853 | $88,670 | $8,280 | $80,390 |
| 2020 | $5,883 | $88,670 | $8,280 | $80,390 |
| 2019 | $6,250 | $83,650 | $7,810 | $75,840 |
| 2018 | $5,406 | $83,650 | $7,810 | $75,840 |
| 2017 | $5,349 | $83,650 | $7,810 | $75,840 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $67,330 | $7,810 | $59,520 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $67,330 | $7,810 | $59,520 |
| 2014 | $4,285 | $67,330 | $7,810 | $59,520 |
| 2013 | $4,231 | $67,330 | $7,810 | $59,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map