NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $293,772

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,241 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2014

Last sale price $134,900 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,795 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Balcony
  • Wet Bar
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of March 2014

What a great home in perfect condition. 2200+ sq ft, 2 car, large level lot, huge deck, new roof, new windows, storage shed, all appliances stay, washer and dryer. Newer AC & furn. Hard surface kitchen counters. Outside pit. Perfect for large family, ideal location close to school, all for a low price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Sopinski

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20010368 Listed on: 02/04/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Douglas Dohse

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #0960597

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,339

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 191
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2034960000
  • Tax Block 6

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,339

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2034960000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 60 x 191
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Radio Heights
  • Directions: 1 Block West of 42 & Grover on South side.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1716
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: What a great home in perfect condition. 2200+ sq ft, 2 car, large level lot, huge deck, new roof, new windows, storage shed, all appliances stay, washer and dryer. Newer AC & furn. Hard surface kitchen counters. Outside pit. Perfect for large family, ideal location close to school, all for a low price. Main floor bedroom was used for office. AMA. Vacant show anytime. Courtesy call Paul Sopinski 402-203-2122.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar
  • Appliances: Humidifier, Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 525
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2241
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Ceramic Tile Floor, Window Covering, Pantry
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fans, Balcony/Deck
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Fireplace, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood, Partial
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick/Other
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre, City Lot, Subdivided, Level
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1339
  • Tax Block: 6

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Vanlaat Jeff P
Bought by
Austin Jara M
Current Estimated Value
$280,193

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2014
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$134,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%
Original Mortgage
$128,155
Outstanding Balance
$96,925
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,268

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Austin Jara M -- None Available
Austin Sara M $135,000 Ambassador Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Austin Sara M $128,155
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2014 03/14/14 Sold $134,900 0.0% $60 / Sq Ft
02/15/2014 02/15/14 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2014 02/03/14 For Sale $134,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,582 $263,900 $23,500 $240,400
2024 $4,673 $221,500 $23,500 $198,000
2023 $4,673 $221,500 $23,500 $198,000
2022 $4,113 $192,700 $16,600 $176,100
2021 $4,079 $192,700 $16,600 $176,100
2020 $2,918 $136,300 $16,600 $119,700
2019 $2,927 $136,300 $16,600 $119,700
2018 $3,006 $139,800 $16,600 $123,200
2017 $2,470 $114,300 $8,000 $106,300
2016 $2,453 $114,300 $8,000 $106,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21402312

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 3496-0000-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.