4223 Pratt St Omaha, NE 68111
Fairfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,705 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4223 Pratt St, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $131,176, approximately $161 per square foot. 4223 Pratt St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Druid Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Crandell Kelvin and Crandell Casandra
Bought by
Crandell Kelvin and Crandell Casandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Vandelay Investments Llc
Bought by
Crandell Kelvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
John W Ewing Jr County Treasurer
Bought by
Vandelay Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crandell Kelvin | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Crandell Kelvin | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Vandelay Investments Llc | $517 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $80,000 | $10,100 | $69,900 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $80,000 | $10,100 | $69,900 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $71,600 | $10,100 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $69,200 | $7,700 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $55,400 | $7,700 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $948 | $44,300 | $7,700 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $829 | $38,600 | $800 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $705 | $32,800 | $800 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $423 | $25,200 | $800 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $423 | $19,700 | $700 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $764 | $36,100 | $6,400 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | $764 | $36,100 | $6,400 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map