L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Laura Robles
Real Broker
(480) 571-4017
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $806,000
Gorgeous 4 bed, 3.5 bath with resort style pool and backyard is now on the market! Come inside the entry hall to discover a bright & spacious open layout offering wood-look flooring, plantation shutters, recessed lighting, & double-sliders leading to the back patio. The incredible kitchen is a cook's delight comprised of white shaker cabinets w/crown moulding, stylish tile backsplash, a walk-in pantry, quartz counters, a wall oven, SS appliances, & a large island with a breakfast bar. The main retreat enjoys soft carpet in all the right places, an immaculate ensuite w/dual sinks, & a walk-in closet with laundry access. Sensational resort style backyard featuring pavers and turf, sparkling blue pool w/spa, a fireplace, & outdoor kitchen complete the picture for this property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Legacy Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Patrick A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Patrick A | $825,000 | -- | |
| Rockwood Unlimited Management Group Llc | $609,990 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ashton Woods Arizona Llc | $1,224,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Patrick A | $561,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Sold | $825,000 | -2.4% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | For Sale | $845,000 | +38.5% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | Sold | $609,990 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2021 02/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Price Changed | $609,990 | +2.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2021 01/25/21 | Price Changed | $597,990 | +0.5% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2021 01/13/21 | Price Changed | $594,990 | -2.2% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | Price Changed | $608,145 | +0.5% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | Price Changed | $605,145 | +1.5% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Price Changed | $596,145 | +0.8% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | Price Changed | $591,145 | +0.2% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2020 12/08/20 | Price Changed | $589,855 | +1.7% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | Price Changed | $579,855 | +0.9% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Price Changed | $574,855 | +0.2% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Price Changed | $573,855 | +1.8% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | Price Changed | $563,855 | +1.6% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | Price Changed | $554,990 | +0.9% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | Price Changed | $549,990 | +3.8% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Price Changed | $529,990 | +0.4% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | Price Changed | $527,990 | +0.4% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Price Changed | $525,990 | +1.2% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | For Sale | $519,990 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,216 | $29,645 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $28,234 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $48,410 | $9,680 | $38,730 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $37,660 | $7,530 | $30,130 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $15,255 | $15,255 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $14,205 | $14,205 | $0 |
| 2019 | $848 | $12,570 | $12,570 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Laura Robles
Real Broker
(480) 571-4017
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Erin Ethridge
Real Broker
(480) 465-0553
6 in this area
321 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Diana No
HomeSmart Lifestyles
(312) 933-8738
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ashley Pickens
Arizona Best Real Estate
(602) 292-1559
259 in this area
1,956 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6455521
APN: 312-12-488
Ask me questions while you tour the home.