4223 Valley Forge Place Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $416,913
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4223 Valley Forge Place, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $410,478, approximately $202 per square foot. 4223 Valley Forge Place is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Slagstad Michael L and Slagstad Melanie J
Bought by
Dembsky Ross
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,925
Outstanding Balance
$307,540
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Rege Manesh and Rege Meghna
Bought by
Slagstad Michael L and Slagstad Melanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,498
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Carlson Thomas S
Bought by
Rege Mahesh and Rege Meghna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Rogers Wesley E and Rogers Cynthia J
Bought by
Carlson Thomas S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dembsky Ross | $352,500 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Slagstad Michael L | $215,400 | -- | |
| Rege Mahesh | $236,500 | -- | |
| Carlson Thomas S | $144,000 | -- | |
| Dembsky Ross Ross | $352,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dembsky Ross | $341,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Slagstad Michael L | $211,498 | |
| Closed | Dembsky Ross Ross | $341,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,100 | $376,400 | $93,200 | $283,200 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $377,600 | $93,500 | $284,100 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $375,600 | $93,300 | $282,300 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $335,800 | $81,100 | $254,700 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $309,400 | $77,200 | $232,200 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $302,000 | $73,500 | $228,500 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $283,500 | $70,100 | $213,400 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $252,700 | $66,700 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $237,800 | $63,500 | $174,300 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $216,185 | $59,044 | $157,141 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,005 | $57,377 | $156,628 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,333 | $51,186 | $140,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map