42232 Harwick Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Crowne Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,000 - $979,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,071
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42232 Harwick Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $914,399, approximately $297 per square foot. 42232 Harwick Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Crowne Hill Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Harwick Trust #42232
Bought by
Abos Ii Ralph Luis and Abos Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,845
Outstanding Balance
$216,078
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$698,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Sandoval Armando and Sandoval Corie Sue
Bought by
Harwick Trust #42232 and Galileo Financial Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Sandoval Armando and Sandoval Corie Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,350
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abos Ii Ralph Luis | $340,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Harwick Trust #42232 | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sandoval Armando | $368,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abos Ii Ralph Luis | $327,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Armando | $294,350 | |
| Closed | Sandoval Armando | $73,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $435,586 | $76,863 | $358,723 |
| 2023 | $6,145 | $418,674 | $73,879 | $344,795 |
| 2022 | $5,988 | $410,466 | $72,431 | $338,035 |
| 2021 | $5,885 | $402,418 | $71,011 | $331,407 |
| 2020 | $5,827 | $398,292 | $70,283 | $328,009 |
| 2019 | $5,767 | $390,483 | $68,905 | $321,578 |
| 2018 | $5,671 | $382,827 | $67,555 | $315,272 |
| 2017 | $5,627 | $375,322 | $66,231 | $309,091 |
| 2016 | $5,625 | $367,964 | $64,933 | $303,031 |
| 2015 | $5,548 | $362,438 | $63,958 | $298,480 |
| 2014 | $5,412 | $355,340 | $62,706 | $292,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map