42252 Harwick Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Crowne Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $1,048,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,341
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42252 Harwick Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $977,323, approximately $292 per square foot. 42252 Harwick Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Crowne Hill Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Lashley Gregory J and Mary-Lou Lashley
Bought by
Lashley Mary-Lou Eve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Lashley Gregory Joseph and Lashley Mary Lou Eve
Bought by
Gregory J Lashley and Gregory Mary Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Lashley Gregory Joseph and Lashley Mary Lou Eve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,950
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lashley Mary-Lou Eve | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gregory J Lashley | -- | None Available | |
| Lashley Gregory Joseph | $370,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lashley Gregory Joseph | $269,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,900 | $567,859 | $127,949 | $439,910 |
| 2023 | $7,900 | $545,811 | $122,982 | $422,829 |
| 2022 | $7,701 | $535,110 | $120,571 | $414,539 |
| 2021 | $7,570 | $524,618 | $118,207 | $406,411 |
| 2020 | $7,500 | $519,239 | $116,995 | $402,244 |
| 2019 | $7,419 | $509,058 | $114,701 | $394,357 |
| 2018 | $7,297 | $499,077 | $112,453 | $386,624 |
| 2017 | $7,240 | $489,293 | $110,249 | $379,044 |
| 2016 | $7,236 | $479,700 | $108,088 | $371,612 |
| 2015 | $7,138 | $472,496 | $106,465 | $366,031 |
| 2014 | $6,964 | $463,243 | $104,381 | $358,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map