4224 Claret Ct Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4224 Claret Ct, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $505,960, approximately $260 per square foot. 4224 Claret Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $274,265 | $35,003 | $239,262 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $268,888 | $34,317 | $234,571 |
| 2023 | $4,986 | $263,617 | $33,645 | $229,972 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $258,449 | $32,986 | $225,463 |
| 2021 | $4,712 | $253,383 | $32,340 | $221,043 |
| 2019 | $4,570 | $245,870 | $31,382 | $214,488 |
| 2018 | $4,499 | $241,050 | $30,767 | $210,283 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $231,691 | $29,573 | $202,118 |
| 2015 | $4,161 | $228,211 | $29,129 | $199,082 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $202,000 | $25,800 | $176,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map