4224 Coyote Ridge Way Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $826,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4224 Coyote Ridge Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $768,133, approximately $423 per square foot. 4224 Coyote Ridge Way is a home with nearby schools including Mangini Ranch Elementary, Folsom Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Toll Brothers West Inc
Bought by
Flanary Marc L and Flanary Marc L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanary Marc L | $749,000 | Westminster Title Company | |
| Marc L Flanary And Colleen M Flanary Trust | $749,000 | Westminster Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,372 | $712,319 | $249,312 | $463,007 |
| 2024 | $10,372 | $675,933 | $137,933 | $538,000 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $129,835 | $129,835 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map